?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
24 August 2008 @ 11:57 am
41 Icons + 2 Backgrounds!  
41Icons
[01-09] Alexis Bledel
[10-31] Twilight Text Icons (Mild BD spoilers)
[32-41] Gossip Girl (Leighton, Taylor and Blake)


Backgrounds
[01-02] Misc



Preview:

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket




Rules!
-Credit Me windystreets
-HOW TO CREDIT
-These are Not bases (I can add text if you like, just ask please)
-Comments make me happy!
-No Hotlinking please!
-I can change the background color on any of the text ones, just ask!

1 2 3
4 5 6
7 8 9
10 11 12
13 14 15
16 17 18
19 20 21
22 23 24
25 26 27
28 29 30
31 32 33
34 35 36
37 38 39
40 41 42


Backgrounds







 
 
 
sometimes i'm the fox • steffi ✈: [gilmore girls] the graduatedcontigo110 on August 24th, 2008 04:24 pm (UTC)
#8 is beautiful :)
& the last wallpaper is sooo cute
Sam: blue eyeswindystreets on August 24th, 2008 05:29 pm (UTC)
thanks! Glad you like them!
jillian519 on August 24th, 2008 05:10 pm (UTC)
I LOVE the font you used on 33/35/37/39/41.

The text icons are SOOO funny, omg. I love the font you used on those, too.

143 is sooo funny and I love the color choice.

and those backgrounds are soooo cute.
Sam: Keirawindystreets on August 24th, 2008 05:30 pm (UTC)
thanks bb, i can tell you what font it is if you like!
Autumnallbottledup on August 24th, 2008 05:22 pm (UTC)
Great work! I took #41. Will credit when used. Thanks.
Sam: Anne Hathawaywindystreets on August 24th, 2008 05:30 pm (UTC)
np, thanks!
lostashleigh: Twilight -  Edward/Bella Grinlostashleigh on August 24th, 2008 05:45 pm (UTC)
28-31 are made of WIN!!! XD
Sam: Jacksperwindystreets on August 24th, 2008 06:19 pm (UTC)
GAH! Thanks!!
Cinzia: Gilmore Girls - Alexiscinzia81 on August 24th, 2008 06:24 pm (UTC)
I love the font you used in #20. Whic is its name? it is one of the pea something? I don't believe that but it looks like one of them. I love it.
Sam: Lena/Kostos kisswindystreets on August 24th, 2008 06:37 pm (UTC)
The font is actually called "Yelly" and i am pretty sure i got in on Dafont
(no subject) - cinzia81 on August 24th, 2008 07:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
dancergurl800 on August 24th, 2008 07:15 pm (UTC)
These are so funny!!! Took some of the text icons
Sam: KDunst& Orli: Sillywindystreets on August 24th, 2008 07:53 pm (UTC)
haha thanks! remember to credit! :-)
(no subject) - dancergurl800 on August 24th, 2008 09:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
joanna08joanna08 on August 24th, 2008 07:35 pm (UTC)
funny icons!!! im laughing at 3am in the morning! haha.. :) will grab some...and will credit.. :D
Sam: Kstew/Bellawindystreets on August 24th, 2008 07:54 pm (UTC)
Glad you are amused! Thanks!
jules_pattzjules_pattz on August 24th, 2008 07:37 pm (UTC)
34!!!!!!!!!!!!!! LMAO!!!
great, just great^^
Sam: Jacksperwindystreets on August 24th, 2008 07:55 pm (UTC)
do you mean 31?? The painted on abs?

thanks!
(no subject) - jules_pattz on August 24th, 2008 08:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
kailorien on August 24th, 2008 11:09 pm (UTC)
Your txt icons made me lol. Stolen them. Will credit :)
Sam: Kstew/Bellawindystreets on August 25th, 2008 12:07 am (UTC)
YAY! Thanks and enjoy them!
ceo07ceo07 on August 24th, 2008 11:42 pm (UTC)
i love the twilight text icons all verry cool love them all really funny, i wish i could make some as good as that but i dont have good enough font what font did you use for these ?
Sam: Alexz/Jude Goldenwindystreets on August 25th, 2008 12:08 am (UTC)
Thanks! It took a while to come up w/ what to say more than the font! But most of my fonts are from Dafont.com. A lot of the ones i used on these were from HERE

hope that helps!
(no subject) - ceo07 on August 25th, 2008 12:10 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Sam: Birds skywindystreets on August 25th, 2008 04:37 am (UTC)
thanks and enjoy!
6 corners of your mind.inimicalgaze on August 25th, 2008 04:29 am (UTC)
Took some icons! I likey all! :)
Sam: KDunst& Orli: Sillywindystreets on August 25th, 2008 04:38 am (UTC)
thank you! :-)
Caitlinkatiebeckett on August 25th, 2008 04:29 am (UTC)
I love them all 38 is very good :)
Sam: Keirawindystreets on August 25th, 2008 04:38 am (UTC)
aww thanks!
Zapped Back Into Reality: Lily James kisszappeej on August 25th, 2008 06:09 am (UTC)
loved the wallpapers! Saved them! thanks for sharing!
Sam: Leightonwindystreets on August 25th, 2008 01:41 pm (UTC)
Thanks! Enjoy them!! :-)
نورة ‎deliciousway on August 25th, 2008 10:29 am (UTC)
Taking #1,7,8 & I think I'm going to have to take some text icons as well because they made me LOL. :D Thank you~

Love the koalas btw ♥!
Sam: Kstew/Bellawindystreets on August 25th, 2008 01:42 pm (UTC)
hehe np and thanks!